American Association for Clinical Chemistry
Better health through laboratory medicine
Basic Principles and Architecture of Laboratory Information Systems Certificate Program Graduates

The following individuals have successfully met requirements of the AACC Basic Principles and Architecture of Laboratory Information Systems Certificate Program. The city/state information reflects their location at the time of graduation. This list is updated quarterly.


 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q |R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z



––A––
Mohamed Abdel-Rahman, Doha, Qatar
Asrat Alambo, Burtonsville, MD, USA
Rasoul Alikhani Koupaei, Bedford, Nova Scotia, Canada
Rebecca Aman, Tea, SD, USA
Chimah Amukele, Schiller Park, IL, USA
Erik Amundsen, Oslo, Norway
Peter Anastasopoulos, Lake Success, NY, USA

––B––
Kelly Barry, Abbott Park, IL, USA
Andrew Bajkov, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada
Mohamed Bashir, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Michelle Bassig, Pinole, CA, USA
Loren Bechtel, Batavia, NY, USA
Mark Becker, Pullach, Germany
LaMon Begay, Maricopa, AZ, USA
Linda Bernhardt, Oak Lawn, IL, USA
Linda Bickford, Tacoma, WA, USA
Jason Booth, Tucson, AZ, USA
Andrew Brammeier, Seattle, WA, USA
Alison Bransfield, Cork, Ireland
Celina Bugarin, Denver, CO, USA

––C––
Wendy Calzone, Greenwich, CT, USA
Fausto Carvajal, Lake Success, NY, USA
Katiusca Castillo, Morristown, NJ, USA
Judy Chang, Salem, OR, USA
Anna Chen, San Francisco, CA, USA
Dan Xia Chen, San Francisco, CA, USA
Yu Chen, Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Paula Cherkofsky, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Martina Christie, Greenville, NC, USA
Wai-Kwan Chow, Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
Rebecca Chuang, Singapore
Faith Clendenen, East Andover, NH, USA
Louise Cooper, Troy, NY, USA
Brent Cordill, Hemet, CA, USA
Rodolfo Cruz, San Juan, Puerto Rico
Serena Cunningham, Lexington, SC, USA

––D––
Venkatesh Dambala, Moka, Mauritius
Julie Davis, Columbus, IN, USA
Zachary Davis, Charlottesville, VA, USA
Jennifer Dawson, Denver, CO, USA
Anita Dermartirosian, Stevenson Ranch, CA, USA
Thierry Dervieux, Irvine, CA, USA
Lori Dieterle, San Ramon, CA, USA
Marshall Dilworth, Zion, IL, USA
Sandra Dimou, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada
James Dohnal, Evanston, IL, USA
Susan Downer, Richmond, VA, USA
Maxine Drover, St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
Patricia Dugan, Columbia Station, OH, USA
Karen Dyer, Baltimore, MD, USA

––E––
Robert Earl, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Uduak Effiong, Bowie, MD, USA
Bryona Evans, Raleigh, NC, USA

––F––
Richard Field, Newport Beach, CA, USA
Francine Fischer, Attleboro, MA, USA
Eugene Fontanella, Poughkeepsie, NY, USA
Lei Fu, Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Arianne Fuessler, Peoria, AZ, USA

––G––
Sharon Geaghan, Palo Alto, CA, USA
Jonathan Genzen, New York, NY, USA
Andrew Goh, Singapore, Singapore
Doretta Golonka, Mundelein, IL, USA
Carlos Gomez, Bogota, Colombia
Yanping Gong, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Dan Gul, Lake Success, NY, USA

––H––
Crystal Hache, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Anna Liza Hamilton, Long Beach, CA, USA
Michele Hartin, San Diego, CA, USA
Ibrahim Hashim, Dallas, TX, USA
Ruby Haynes, St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
Beverly Hazelton, Aylesford, Nova Scotia, Canada
Kevin Henry, Lake Success, NY, USA
Beckie Hetrick, Garden City, KS, USA
Gayle Hoffman, Norwood, MA, USA
Glenda Howard, Wilmington NC, USA
Lisa Hylton, Fairburn, GA, USA
Young Hyun, Aurora, Ontario, Canada

––I––

––J––
Rabel Jatoi, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Jeffrey Jhang, Eastchester, NY, USA
Pavel Jirousek, San Jose, CA, USA

––K––
Krzysztof Kazior, Staten Island, NY, USA
Judy Knowlen, Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA
Qin Ning Koh, Singapore, Singapore
Annike Koorts, Tallinn, Estonia

––L––
Manuel Lafita-Bernar, Vizcaya, Spain
Barbara Lemke, Appleton, WI, USA
Natasha Lee, St. John's, NL, Canada
Susan Liegey, Spotsylvania, VA, USA
M. Susan Liszewski, Clinton, NJ, USA
May Louie, Belmont, CA, USA
Marie Louissaint, Valley Stream, NY, USA
Lorna Lovell, Corner Brook, NL, Canada
Amber Lundell, Concord, NH, USA
Vinh Ly, Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Sheila Lynch, Black Creek, WI, USA

––M––
Jill MacAfee, Alameda, CA, USA
Susan Maloney, Havertown, PA, USA
Dawn Mateski, Northfield, IL, USA
Mary Lee Matuson, Davie, FL, USA
Victoria Mays, Arlington, TX, USA
Linda McCadams, Paris, TN, USA
Mona Mecham, Shelton, WA, USA
Qing Meng, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Kim Miller, Littleton, NH, USA
Sandra Miller, Mechanicsville, VA, USA
John Mitchell, Glen Ellyn, IL, USA
Hussain Mithani, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada
Arla Monday, Richmond, VA, USA
Michelle Muscat, Zabbar, Malta

––N––
Jenisa Naidoo, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Kelly Nettle, Shelton, WA, USA
Judy Nichols, Madison, WI, USA
––O––
Olajumoke Oladipo, Staten Island, NY, USA
Aznan Omar, Singapore, Singapore
Mitchell Owen, North Liberty, IA, USA

––P––
Hiteshri Parikh, Gurnee, IL, USA
Dayamayee Parsa, Orlando, FL, USA
Nilam Patel, Shorview, MN, USA
Eugene Pearlman, Memphis, TN, USA
Jacqueline Perry, Concord, NC, USA
Janis Poce, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Ashley Powell, Hammond, IN, USA
Smita Pujara, Charleston, WV, USA

––Q––

––R––
Joan Ramlal-Nestingen, Succasunna, NJ, USA
Edward Randell, St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador, Canada
Angela Raue, Belle Plaine, IA, USA
Carletta Richardson, Richmond Heights, OH, USA
Isabel Rodriguez, Lake Success, NY, USA
Elizabeth Rogers, Saint Helena, CA, USA
Terry Rose, Mobile, LA, USA

––S––
Marilou Salamat, Doha, Qatar
Chithra Saraladevi, Trivandrum, Kerala, India
Patricia Sawtelle, St Joseph, MO, USA
Giovanni Luca Scaglione, Rome, Italy
Tawni Schmeling, Madison, WI, USA
Brandon Seal, Chicago, IL, USA
Bettyann Senf, Midland, VA, USA
Rajesh Sharma, San Juan Capistrano, CA, USA
Ashley Shortridge, Pinehurst, NC, USA
Sarah Shugarts, San Francisco, CA, USA
Jenny Skelton, Gentryville, IN, USA
Britannia Smith, Decatur, GA, USA
Frances Smith, Haw River, NC, USA
Marcia Snyder, Wheaton, IL, USA
Janet Stagnaro, San Diego, CA, USA
Cristiana Stefan Bodea, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Benjamin Stewart, Livermore, CA, USA
Douglas Stickle, Philadelphia, PA, USA

––T––
Mike Thayer, Redding, CA,USA
Helene Toralba, Oakland, CA, USA
Nancy Toscano, Malden, MA, USA
Vickie Trace, Jacksonville, FL, USA
Carla Trautman, Palm Harbor, FL, USA
Allison Treloar, Albuquerque, NM, USA

––U––
John Ucci, Waco, TX, USA
Jagadish Ulloor, Malden, MA, USA

––V––
Luis Valenzuela, Santiago, Chile
Edgar Vaughn, Goodyear, AZ, USA
Carol Venuti, Webster, NY, USA
Linda Vidak, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Niphan Virayasiri, Bangkok, Thailand
Beverly Vispo, Houston, TX, USA

––W––
Ping Wang, Houston, TX, USA
Janet Weis, Marshalltown, IA, USA

––X––
Dongxu Xie, Bronx, NY, USA

––Y––
Gerry Yang, Fort Belvoir, VA, USA
Paul Yip, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

––Z––
Eugenio Zabaleta, Mansfield, OH, USA
Mohebullah Zamkanei, Kitchener, Ontario, Canada